Accepted scientific name:
Cordyloconus vitiosus Attems, 1931 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cordyloconus vitiosus Attems, 1931
Synonyms:
Paracordyloporus vitiosus Attems, 1931 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paracordyloporus vitiosus Attems, 1931
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Polydesmida
Family Chelodesmidae
Genus Cordyloconus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 14-Nov-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:426e71c3-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010