You selected Canavalia villosa var. glabra (M.Martens & Galeotti)Standl. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Canavalia glabra (M.Martens & Galeotti)J.D.Sauer (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Canavalia munda Standl. & Steyerm. (synonym) 4 literature references for Canavalia munda Standl. & Steyerm.
Canavalia villosa var. glabra (M.Martens & Galeotti)Standl. (synonym) 4 literature references for Canavalia villosa var. glabra (M.Martens & Galeotti)Standl.
Wenderothia glabra M.Martens & Galeotti (synonym) 4 literature references for Wenderothia glabra M.Martens & Galeotti
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Canavalia
Distribution: Bolivia (uncertain); Colombia (uncertain); Guatemala (uncertain); Honduras (uncertain); Mexico (uncertain); Panama (uncertain); Peru (uncertain)
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Habit: Herb, Habit: Shrub, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~7993
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e180832c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010