Accepted scientific name:
Acmispon americanus (Nutt.)Rydb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acmispon americanus (Nutt.)Rydb.
Synonyms:
Acmispon aestivalis A.Heller (synonym) 5 literature references for Acmispon aestivalis A.Heller
Acmispon americanum (Nutt.)Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acmispon americanum (Nutt.)Rydb.
Acmispon elatus (Nutt.)Rydb. (synonym) 3 literature references for Acmispon elatus (Nutt.)Rydb.
Acmispon floribundus (Nutt.)A.Heller (synonym) 3 literature references for Acmispon floribundus (Nutt.)A.Heller
Acmispon glabratus A.Heller (synonym) 5 literature references for Acmispon glabratus A.Heller
Acmispon gracilis A.Heller (synonym) 5 literature references for Acmispon gracilis A.Heller
Acmispon helleri (Britton)A.Heller (synonym)
Acmispon helleri (Britton)Small (synonym)
Acmispon mollis (Nutt.)A.Heller (synonym) 3 literature references for Acmispon mollis (Nutt.)A.Heller
Acmispon pilosus (Nutt.)A.Heller (synonym) 3 literature references for Acmispon pilosus (Nutt.)A.Heller
Acmispon sericeus Raf. (synonym) 3 literature references for Acmispon sericeus Raf.
Acmispon sparsiflorus A.Heller (synonym) 5 literature references for Acmispon sparsiflorus A.Heller
Hosackia americana (Nutt.)Piper (synonym) 6 literature references for Hosackia americana (Nutt.)Piper
Hosackia americana var. glabra (Nutt.)G.S.Torr. (synonym)
Hosackia americana var. pilosa (Nutt.)Piper (synonym)
Hosackia elata Nutt. (synonym) 3 literature references for Hosackia elata Nutt.
Hosackia elata var. glabra Nutt. (synonym)
Hosackia floribunda Nutt. (synonym) 3 literature references for Hosackia floribunda Nutt.
Hosackia helleri (Britton)H.L.Blomq. & Oosting (synonym)
Hosackia mollis Nutt. (synonym)
Hosackia pilosa Nutt. (synonym) 3 literature references for Hosackia pilosa Nutt.
Hosackia purshiana Benth. (synonym) 5 literature references for Hosackia purshiana Benth.
Hosackia sericea (Pursh)Branner & Coville (synonym) 2 literature references for Hosackia sericea (Pursh)Branner & Coville
Hosackia unifoliolata Hook. (synonym) 5 literature references for Hosackia unifoliolata Hook.
Lotus americanus (Nutt.)Bisch. (synonym) 9 literature references for Lotus americanus (Nutt.)Bisch.
Lotus americanus var. glaber Jeps. (synonym) 4 literature references for Lotus americanus var. glaber Jeps.
Lotus americanus var. minutiflorus Ottley (synonym) 2 literature references for Lotus americanus var. minutiflorus Ottley
Lotus helleri Britton (synonym)
Lotus purshianus (Lindl.)Ottley (synonym) 3 literature references for Lotus purshianus (Lindl.)Ottley
Lotus purshianus var. glaber (Nutt.)Munz (synonym)
Lotus purshianus var. helleri (Britton)Isely (synonym)
Lotus purshianus var. minutiflorus Ottley (synonym) 2 literature references for Lotus purshianus var. minutiflorus Ottley
Lotus sericeus Pursh (synonym) 5 literature references for Lotus sericeus Pursh
Lotus unifoliolatus (Hook.)Benth. (synonym) 3 literature references for Lotus unifoliolatus (Hook.)Benth.
Trigonella americana Nutt. (synonym) 5 literature references for Trigonella americana Nutt.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Acmispon
Distribution: Canada (native); Mexico(North & Central) (native); United States (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Sokoloff D.D., Mar-2001
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~8895
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e17a3b7a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010