Accepted scientific name:
Clitoria flagellaris (Benth.)Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clitoria flagellaris (Benth.)Benth.
Synonyms:
Neurocarpum flagellare Benth. (synonym) 2 literature references for Neurocarpum flagellare Benth.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Clitoria
Distribution: Brazil (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fantz P.R., 1999
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~8495
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e17d9928-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010