Accepted scientific name:
Acacia macilenta Rose (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Senegalia macilenta (Rose)Britton & Rose (synonym) 3 literature references for Senegalia macilenta (Rose)Britton & Rose
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Acacia
Distribution: Mexico (native)
Additional data: -
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rico M.L., 1994
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~7617
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e1825d78-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010