Accepted scientific name:
Chamaecrista zambesica (Oliv.)Lock (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chamaecrista zambesica (Oliv.)Lock
Synonyms:
Cassia zambesiaca Oliv. (synonym) 4 literature references for Cassia zambesiaca Oliv.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Chamaecrista
Distribution: Kenya (native); Mozambique (native); Somalia (native); Tanzania (native); Zimbabwe (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~702
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e18575bc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010