Accepted scientific name:
Acacia bilimekii J.F.Macbr. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Acacia ambigua Rose (synonym) 2 literature references for Acacia ambigua Rose
Acacia sericocarpa Rose (synonym) 2 literature references for Acacia sericocarpa Rose
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Acacia
Distribution: Mexico (native)
Additional data: -
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rico M.L., 1994
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~6693
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e1872a6a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010