Accepted scientific name:
Trifolium resupinatum var. majus Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trifolium resupinatum var. majus Boiss.
Synonyms:
Trifolium suaveolens Willd. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Trifolium
Species Trifolium resupinatum
Distribution: Iran (native); Portugal (introduced)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov Y.R., 2005-2006
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~6620
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f5cde4b4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010