You selected Acacia nilotica var. tomentosa (Benth.)A.F.Hill. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Acacia nilotica subsp. tomentosa (Benth.)Brenan (accepted name) 2 literature references for Acacia nilotica subsp. tomentosa (Benth.)Brenan
Synonyms:
Acacia arabica var. tomentosa Benth. (synonym) 2 literature references for Acacia arabica var. tomentosa Benth.
Acacia nilotica var. tomentosa (Benth.)A.F.Hill (synonym) 2 literature references for Acacia nilotica var. tomentosa (Benth.)A.F.Hill
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Acacia
Species Acacia nilotica
Distribution: Chad (native); Djibouti (native); Ethiopia (native); Ghana (native); India (native); Mali (native); Nigeria (native); Senegal (native); Sudan (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Tree, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rico M.L., 1994
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~330
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f47c602c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010