You selected Acacia nilotica subsp. vediana (T.Cooke)Vajr. & Kamble. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Acacia nilotica subsp. subalata (Vatke)Brenan (accepted name) 2 literature references for Acacia nilotica subsp. subalata (Vatke)Brenan
Synonyms:
Acacia arabica var. vediana T.Cooke (synonym) 2 literature references for Acacia arabica var. vediana T.Cooke
Acacia nilotica subsp. vediana (T.Cooke)Vajr. & Kamble (synonym) 2 literature references for Acacia nilotica subsp. vediana (T.Cooke)Vajr. & Kamble
Acacia subalata Vatke (synonym) 5 literature references for Acacia subalata Vatke
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kauria Babul (Hi) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Acacia
Species Acacia nilotica
Distribution: Ethiopia (native); India (native); Kenya (native); Pakistan (native); Sudan (native); Tanzania (native); Uganda (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Tree, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rico M.L., 1994
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~329
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f47c67d4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010