Accepted scientific name:
Vicia orobus DC. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Vicia orobus DC.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Goroshek Sochevichnikovyi (Rus - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Wood Bitter-vetch - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Vicia
Distribution: Belgium-F.E. (native); Denmark (native); France-F.E. (native); Germany (native); Great Britain (native); Gruzia (native); Ireland-F.E. (native); Norway (native); Portugal (native); Russia in Asia (native); Spain-F.E. (native); Switzerland (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~6385
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e7d485f2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010