You selected Trifolium pratense var. lenkoranicum Grossh. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Trifolium pratense L. (accepted name) 25 literature references for Trifolium pratense L.
Synonyms:
Trifolium borysthenicum Gruner (synonym) 5 literature references for Trifolium borysthenicum Gruner
Trifolium bracteatum Schousb. (synonym)
Trifolium lenkoranicum (Grossh.)Roskov (synonym) 5 literature references for Trifolium lenkoranicum (Grossh.)Roskov
Trifolium pratense var. lenkoranicum Grossh. (synonym) 7 literature references for Trifolium pratense var. lenkoranicum Grossh.
Trifolium ukrainicum Opperman (synonym) 5 literature references for Trifolium ukrainicum Opperman
Infraspecific taxon: Trifolium pratense var. americanum Harz
Trifolium pratense var. frigidum Gaudin
Trifolium pratense var. maritimum Zabel
Trifolium pratense var. parviflorum Bab.
Trifolium pratense var. pratense L.
Trifolium pratense var. sativum Schreb.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Chemen Yoncha (Azerb) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chyrvonaya Dzyatzelina (Bel) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Dzentzyalina (Bel) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ereknuk Margagetnain (Arm) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kanyushyna Lugavaya (Bel) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Klever Dneprovski (Rus) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Klever Krasnyi (Rus) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Klever Lugovoi (Rus) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Koniczyna lakowa (Pl) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Konyushina Luchna (Ukr) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Krasnaya Kuryga (Bel) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Metsik Punane Ristik (Est) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Nugun Khoshoongor (Mong) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Plavu Abolins (Latv) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Puna-apila (Fi) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Raudonasis Dobilas (Lit) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Red Clover - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Rodklover (Sw) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Rot-Klee (Ge) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sebarga (Tadzh) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Shyk Dushpes-Medezi (Tuv) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trebol comun (Sp) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trébol de los Prados - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trébol Morado - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trébol Rojo - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trefle des pres (Fr) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trevo violeto (Po) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trifoglio rosso (It) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trifoi De-lunke (Mold) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trifoi Roshu (Mold) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trifoi rosu (Ru) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tziteli Samkura (Georg) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ui-Bede (Kirg) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ulaan Khoshoongor (Mong) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Valashok (Bel) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Trifolium
Distribution: Afghanistan (native); Alaska-Aleutian Is (introduced); Albania (native); Algeria (native); Antipodean Is (introduced); Argentina (introduced); Armenia (native); Australia (introduced); Austria-F.E. (native); Azerbaijan (native); Azores (native); Bahamas (introduced); Belarus (native); Belgium-F.E. (native); Bermuda (uncertain); Bhutan (native); Bulgaria (native); Canada (introduced); Chatham Is (introduced); Chile (introduced); China (introduced); Colombia (introduced); Corsica (native); Cuba (uncertain); Czechoslovakia (native); Denmark (native); Estonia (native); Ethiopia (introduced); Finland (native); Foroyar (introduced); France-F.E. (native); Germany (native); Great Britain (native); Greece (native); Gruzia (native); Guatemala (introduced); Hawaii (uncertain); Hungary (native); Iceland (introduced); India (native); Indonesia-ISO (introduced); Iran (native); Iraq (native); Ireland-F.E. (native); Israel (native); Italy-F.E. (native); Jamaica (uncertain); Japan (introduced); Jawa (native); Kazakhstan (native); Kenya (introduced); Kermadec Is (introduced); Kirgizstan (native); Latvia (native); Lebanon-Syria (introduced); Lithuania (native); Malta (uncertain); Moldova (native); Mongolia (native); Morocco (native); Nepal (introduced); Netherlands (native); New Zealand(North) (introduced); New Zealand(South) (introduced); Norway (native); Pakistan (native); Peru (introduced); Philippines (introduced); Poland (native); Portugal (native); Puerto Rico (uncertain); Romania (native); Russia in Asia (native); Russia in Europe (native); Sardegna (native); Sicilia (native); South Africa (introduced); Spain-F.E. (native); Sri Lanka (introduced); Sweden (native); Switzerland (native); Tadzhikistan (native); Taiwan (uncertain); Tasmania (introduced); Tunisia (native); Turkey in Asia (native); Turkey in Europe (native); Turkmenistan (native); Ukraine (native); United States (introduced); Uruguay (introduced); Uzbekistan (native); Yugoslavia (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov Y.R., 2005-2006
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5535
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e7d0f518-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010