Accepted scientific name:
Lathyrus sylvestris L. (accepted name) 10 literature references for Lathyrus sylvestris L.
Synonyms:
Lathyrus heterophyllus (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Lathyrus heterophyllus
Lathyrus heterophyllus sensu auct.fl.As.Med. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Lathyrus heterophyllus sensu auct.fl.As.Med.
Lathyrus platyphyllus Retz. (synonym) 2 literature references for Lathyrus platyphyllus Retz.
Lathyrus silvester sensu auct. (synonym) 2 literature references for Lathyrus silvester sensu auct.
Lathyrus silvestris L. (synonym) 6 literature references for Lathyrus silvestris L.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
China Lesnaya (Rus) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chyna Lyasnaya (Bel) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Flat Pea - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Flat Peavine - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gesse sauvage (Fr) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Grande Gesse (Fr) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Meshe Kululche (Azerb) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Narrow-leaved Everlasting Pea - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Narrow-leaved Everlasting-pea - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Wald Platterbse - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Wald-Platterbse (Ge) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Zhuraouliny Garokh (Bel) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Lathyrus
Distribution: Albania (native); Armenia (native); Australia (introduced); Austria-F.E. (native); Azerbaijan (native); Belarus (native); Belgium-F.E. (native); Bulgaria (native); Czechoslovakia (native); Denmark (native); Estonia (native); Finland (native); France-F.E. (native); Germany (native); Great Britain (native); Greece (native); Gruzia (native); Hungary (native); Italy-F.E. (native); Latvia (native); Lithuania (native); Mauritius (introduced); Moldova (native); Netherlands (native); New Zealand(South) (introduced); Norway (native); Poland (native); Portugal (native); Romania (native); Russia in Asia (native); Russia in Europe (native); Sicilia (native); Spain-F.E. (native); Sweden (native); Switzerland (native); Turkey in Asia (native); Ukraine (native); United States (introduced); Yugoslavia (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~6154
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e7d396f6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010