You selected Trifolium resupinatum var. minus Boiss. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Trifolium clusii Godr. & Gren. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Trifolium clusii Godr. & Gren.
Synonyms:
Trifolium resupinatum var. minus Boiss. (synonym) 2 literature references for Trifolium resupinatum var. minus Boiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Trifolium
Distribution: Bulgaria (native); East Aegean Is(Greek) (native); Egypt (native); France (uncertain); Iran (native); Iraq (native); Israel-Jordan (native); Lebanon (native); Morocco (native); Sicilia (native); Syria (native); Turkey in Asia (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov Y.R., 2005-2006
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5491
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e7d01fbc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010