You selected Lathyrus sylvestris subsp. latifolius Bonnier & Layens. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lathyrus latifolius L. (accepted name) 13 literature references for Lathyrus latifolius L.
Synonyms:
Lathyrus megalanthus Steud. (synonym) 6 literature references for Lathyrus megalanthus Steud.
Lathyrus membranaceus C.Presl (synonym) 2 literature references for Lathyrus membranaceus C.Presl
Lathyrus sylvestris subsp. latifolius Bonnier & Layens (synonym) 2 literature references for Lathyrus sylvestris subsp. latifolius Bonnier & Layens
Infraspecific taxon: Lathyrus latifolius var. latifolius L.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Breitblättrige Platterbse - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Broad-leaved Everlasting Pea - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Broad-leaved Everlasting-pea ( - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
China Shirokolistnaya (Rus) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Everlasting Pea - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
everlasting peavine - USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
everlasting-pea - USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gesse a larges flles (Fr) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Perennial Pea - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
perennial peavine - USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Perennial Sweet Pea - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Perennial sweetpea - USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Lathyrus
Distribution: Afghanistan (introduced); Albania (native); Algeria (native); Argentina (introduced); Australia (introduced); Austria-F.E. (native); Balearic Is (native); Belgium-F.E. (introduced); Bulgaria (native); China (native); Corsica (native); Cyprus (introduced); Czechoslovakia (native); Estonia (introduced); France-F.E. (native); Germany (introduced); Great Britain (introduced); Greece (native); Hungary (native); India (introduced); Iran (introduced); Italy-F.E. (native); Kenya (introduced); Lithuania (native); Mexico(North & Central) (introduced); Moldova (native); Morocco (native); New Zealand(North) (introduced); New Zealand(South) (introduced); Poland (native); Portugal (native); Romania (native); Russia in Europe (introduced); Sardegna (native); Sicilia (native); South Africa (introduced); Spain-F.E. (native); Sri Lanka (introduced); Switzerland (native); Tunisia (native); Ukraine (native); United States (introduced); Uruguay (introduced); Uzbekistan (introduced); Yugoslavia (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5260
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e7cfbf0e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010