You selected Vachellia farnesiana (L.)Wight & Arn. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Acacia farnesiana var. farnesiana (L.)Willd. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acacia farnesiana var. farnesiana (L.)Willd.
Synonyms:
Acacia densiflora (Small)Cory (synonym) 2 literature references for Acacia densiflora (Small)Cory
Acacia ferox M.Martens & Galeotti (synonym) 2 literature references for Acacia ferox M.Martens & Galeotti
Acacia minuta subsp. densiflora (Small)R.M.Beauch. (synonym) 2 literature references for Acacia minuta subsp. densiflora (Small)R.M.Beauch.
Acacia pedunculata Willd. (synonym) 2 literature references for Acacia pedunculata Willd.
Acacia smallii Isely (synonym) 2 literature references for Acacia smallii Isely
Vachellia densiflora Small (synonym) 2 literature references for Vachellia densiflora Small
Vachellia farnesiana (L.)Wight & Arn. (synonym) 2 literature references for Vachellia farnesiana (L.)Wight & Arn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Acacia
Species Acacia farnesiana
Distribution: Belize (native); Guatemala (native); Honduras (native); Mexico (native); United States (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Shrub, Habit: Tree, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rico M.L., 1994
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~15778
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4891c4a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010