Accepted scientific name:
Trifolium resupinatum L. (accepted name) 8 literature references for Trifolium resupinatum L.
Synonyms:
Amoria resupinata (L.)Roskov (synonym) 5 literature references for Amoria resupinata (L.)Roskov
Galearia resupinata (L.)C.Presl (synonym) 7 literature references for Galearia resupinata (L.)C.Presl
Infraspecific taxon: Trifolium resupinatum var. majus Boiss.
Trifolium resupinatum var. resupinatum L.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Amoriya Perevernutaya (Rus) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kleinblutiger Klee (Ge) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Klever Oprokinutyi (Rus) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Klever Perevernutyi (Rus) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Klever Persidski (Rus) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Koniczyna perska (Pl) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Persian Clover - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Persischer Klee (Ge) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Persisk klover (Sw) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Reversed Clover - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Schabdar (Internat) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Shaftal Clover - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trebol perso (Sp) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trefle de Perse (Fr) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trevo de Persia (Po) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trifoglio Persiano (It) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trifoi rasucit (Ru) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tuoksuapila (Fi) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Wende-Klee (Ge) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Trifolium
Distribution: Afghanistan (native); Albania (native); Algeria (native); Armenia (native); Australia (introduced); Austria-F.E. (introduced); Azerbaijan (native); Azores (uncertain); Balearic Is (uncertain); Belarus (introduced); Belgium-F.E. (uncertain); Bulgaria (native); Canary Is (native); Corsica (native); Cyprus (native); Czechoslovakia (introduced); East Aegean Is(Greek) (native); Egypt (native); Ethiopia (uncertain); France-F.E. (native); Germany (introduced); Great Britain (introduced); Greece (native); Gruzia (native); Hawaii (introduced); Hungary (introduced); India (introduced); Iran (native); Iraq (native); Israel (native); Italy-F.E. (native); Jordan (native); Kirgizstan (introduced); Kriti (native); Kuwait (uncertain); Lebanon (native); Libya (native); Malta (native); Morocco (native); Netherlands (introduced); New Zealand(North) (introduced); New Zealand(South) (introduced); Pakistan (introduced); Portugal (native); Qatar (uncertain); Romania (uncertain); Russia in Asia (native); Russia in Europe (introduced); Sardegna (uncertain); Sicilia (native); Sinai (native); South Africa (introduced); Spain-F.E. (native); Switzerland (introduced); Syria (native); Tadzhikistan (introduced); Tasmania (introduced); Tunisia (native); Turkey in Asia (native); Turkey in Europe (native); Turkmenistan (introduced); Ukraine (native); United States (introduced); Uzbekistan (introduced); Yugoslavia (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Heyn C.C.& Heller D., 1991-1993
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5541
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e7d0fd2e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010