Accepted scientific name:
Vicia disperma DC. (accepted name) 4 literature references for Vicia disperma DC.
Synonyms:
Cracca disperma (DC.)Gren. & Godr. (synonym)
Vicia corsica (Gren. & Godr.)Arcang. (synonym)
Vicia parviflora Loisel. (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
European vetch - USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Small French Tare - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Two-seeded Vetch - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Vicia
Distribution: Algeria (native); Australia (introduced); Azores (native); Balearic Is (native); Corsica (native); France-F.E. (native); Italy-F.E. (native); Morocco (native); New Zealand(North) (introduced); Portugal (native); Sardegna (native); Sicilia (native); Spain-F.E. (native); Tunisia (native); United States (introduced)
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5291
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e7cfdf84-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010