Accepted scientific name:
Erysiphe actinidiae var. actinidiae (Miyabe ex Jacz.) U. Braun & S. Takam. 2000 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Erysiphe actinidiae var. actinidiae (Miyabe ex Jacz.) U. Braun & S. Takam. 2000
Synonyms:
Erysiphe actinidiae (Miyabe ex Jacz.) U. Braun & S. Takam. 2000 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erysiphe actinidiae (Miyabe ex Jacz.) U. Braun & S. Takam. 2000
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Leotiomycetes
Order Erysiphales
Family Erysiphaceae
Genus Erysiphe
Species Erysiphe actinidiae
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 8.0. Sep 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: SMML, 14-Dec-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4ce1fc90-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010