Accepted scientific name:
Trimmatostroma eriodictyonis (Dearn. & Barthol.) M.B. Ellis 1976 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trimmatostroma eriodictyonis (Dearn. & Barthol.) M.B. Ellis 1976
Synonyms:
Coniothecium eriodictyonis Dearn. & Barthol. 1929 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coniothecium eriodictyonis Dearn. & Barthol. 1929
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Leotiomycetes
Order Helotiales
Family Not assigned
Genus Trimmatostroma
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 8.0. Sep 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: SMML, 14-Dec-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4cc27dca-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010