Accepted scientific name:
Crotalaria hirta Willd. (accepted name) 5 literature references for Crotalaria hirta Willd.
Synonyms:
Crotalaria mysorensis sensu auct. (misapplied name) 5 literature references for Crotalaria mysorensis sensu auct.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Crotalaria
Distribution: Cambodia (native); Comoro Is (introduced); India (native); India-ISO (native); Madagascar (introduced); Mauritius (introduced); Mayotte (introduced); Vietnam (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Annual, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~4072
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e7a3bf62-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010