You selected Vigna vexillata var. pluriflora Franch. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Vigna vexillata (L.)A.Rich. (accepted name) 11 literature references for Vigna vexillata (L.)A.Rich.
Synonyms:
Dolichos cylindricus Desv. (synonym) 2 literature references for Dolichos cylindricus Desv.
Dolichos vexillatus (L.)Kunth (synonym) 4 literature references for Dolichos vexillatus (L.)Kunth
Phaseolus capensis sensu Thunb. (synonym) 2 literature references for Phaseolus capensis sensu Thunb.
Phaseolus glycinaeformis Weinm. (synonym) 2 literature references for Phaseolus glycinaeformis Weinm.
Phaseolus humifusus Savi (synonym) 2 literature references for Phaseolus humifusus Savi
Phaseolus pulniensis Wight (synonym) 4 literature references for Phaseolus pulniensis Wight
Phaseolus quadriflorus A.Rich. (synonym) 2 literature references for Phaseolus quadriflorus A.Rich.
Phaseolus sepiarius Dalzell (synonym) 4 literature references for Phaseolus sepiarius Dalzell
Phaseolus vexillatus L. (synonym) 31 literature references for Phaseolus vexillatus L.
Plectrotropis hirsuta Schum. & Thonn. (synonym) 2 literature references for Plectrotropis hirsuta Schum. & Thonn.
Strophostyles capensis E.Mey. (synonym) 2 literature references for Strophostyles capensis E.Mey.
Vigna capensis (Thunb.)Burtt Davy (synonym) 2 literature references for Vigna capensis (Thunb.)Burtt Davy
Vigna carinalis Benth. (synonym) 2 literature references for Vigna carinalis Benth.
Vigna crinita A.Rich. (synonym) 2 literature references for Vigna crinita A.Rich.
Vigna davyi Bolus (synonym) 2 literature references for Vigna davyi Bolus
Vigna dinteri Harms (synonym) 2 literature references for Vigna dinteri Harms
Vigna dolichoneura Harms (synonym) 2 literature references for Vigna dolichoneura Harms
Vigna golungensis Baker (synonym) 2 literature references for Vigna golungensis Baker
Vigna hirta Hook. (synonym) 4 literature references for Vigna hirta Hook.
Vigna lobatifolia Baker (synonym) 2 literature references for Vigna lobatifolia Baker
Vigna phaseoloides Baker (synonym) 2 literature references for Vigna phaseoloides Baker
Vigna scabra Sond. (synonym) 2 literature references for Vigna scabra Sond.
Vigna senegalensis A.Chev. (synonym) 4 literature references for Vigna senegalensis A.Chev.
Vigna thonningii Hook.f. (synonym) 2 literature references for Vigna thonningii Hook.f.
Vigna tuberosa A.Rich. (synonym) 2 literature references for Vigna tuberosa A.Rich.
Vigna vexillata var. hirta (Hook.)Baker f. (synonym) 2 literature references for Vigna vexillata var. hirta (Hook.)Baker f.
Vigna vexillata var. pluriflora Franch. (synonym) 2 literature references for Vigna vexillata var. pluriflora Franch.
Vigna vexillata var. thonningii (Hook.)Baker (synonym) 2 literature references for Vigna vexillata var. thonningii (Hook.)Baker
Vigna vexillata var. yunnanensis Franch. (synonym) 2 literature references for Vigna vexillata var. yunnanensis Franch.
Infraspecific taxon: Vigna vexillata var. angustifolia (Schum. & Thonn.)Baker
Vigna vexillata var. macrosperma Marechal & al.
Vigna vexillata var. sepiaria (Dalzell)Babu & S.K.Sharma
Vigna vexillata var. stocksii Baker
Vigna vexillata var. sublobata Verdc.
Vigna vexillata var. tsusimensis Matsum.
Vigna vexillata var. vexillata (L.)A.Rich.
Vigna vexillata var. wightii (Bedd.)Babu & S.K.Sharma
Vigna vexillata var. youngiana Bailey
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bejuco Marrullero - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chorreque - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tokambahatsy (Madagascar) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tsiroko (Madagascar) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Wal-lima (Sinh) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
zombi pea - USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Vigna
Distribution: Angola-ISO (native); Australia (native); Bangladesh (native); Belize (uncertain); Bhutan (native); Bismarck Archipelago (native); Botswana (native); Brazil (uncertain); Burundi (native); Cambodia (native); Cameroon (native); Chad (native); China (native); Colombia (uncertain); Costa Rica (uncertain); Dominican Republic (native); Ecuador (uncertain); El Salvador (native); Equatorial Guinea-ISO (native); Ethiopia (native); French Guiana (uncertain); Gambia The (native); Ghana (native); Guatemala (uncertain); Guinea Bissau (native); Guyana (native); Hainan (native); Haiti (native); Honduras (uncertain); India (native); India-ISO (native); Indonesia-ISO (native); Irian Jaya (native); Ivory Coast (native); Jamaica (native); Japan (native); Kenya (native); Korea (native); Laos (native); Liberia (native); Madagascar (uncertain); Malawi (native); Malaysia-ISO (native); Mali (native); Mexico(South East) (uncertain); Mozambique (native); Myanmar (native); Nepal (native); Niger (native); Nigeria (native); Pakistan (native); Panama (uncertain); Papua New Guinea (native); Peru (uncertain); Rwanda (native); Ryukyu Is (native); Senegal (native); Sierra Leone (native); Somalia (native); South Africa (native); Sri Lanka (native); Sudan (native); Surinam (native); Swaziland (native); Taiwan (native); Tanzania (native); Thailand (native); Togo (native); Uganda (native); Venezuela (uncertain); Vietnam (native); Yemen (native); Zaire (native); Zambia (native); Zimbabwe (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Pasquet R.S., Jun-2001
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~2278
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6e1c8da-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010