You selected Solanum leycesterianum Savi ex Delile. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Solanum lichtensteinii Willd. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Solanum lichtensteinii Willd.
Synonyms:
Solanum esculentum Drège ex Dunal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum esculentum Drège ex Dunal
Solanum homblei De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum homblei De Wild.
Solanum incanum var. lichtensteinii (Willd.) Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum incanum var. lichtensteinii (Willd.) Bitter
Solanum incanum var. subexarmatum (Dunal) Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum incanum var. subexarmatum (Dunal) Bitter
Solanum leycesterianum Savi ex Delile (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum leycesterianum Savi ex Delile
Solanum subexarmatum Dunal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum subexarmatum Dunal
Common names:
Common name Language Country
mtula - -
nansimba (Chirungwa) - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Solanales
Family Solanaceae
Genus Solanum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Solanaceae Source, 200811, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: PBI Solanum team, 2004-2008
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/solanaceaesource/taxonomy/description-detail.jsp?taxa=3474
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4d0baf52-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010