You selected Solanum lanceolatum Ruiz & Pav. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Solanum ruizii S.Knapp (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Solanum ruizii S.Knapp
Synonyms:
Solanum lanceolatum Ruiz & Pav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum lanceolatum Ruiz & Pav.
Solanum patulum Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum patulum Pers.
Solanum patulum forma album J.F.Macbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum patulum forma album J.F.Macbr.
Solanum patulum var. pilosistylum Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum patulum var. pilosistylum Bitter
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Solanales
Family Solanaceae
Genus Solanum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Solanaceae Source, 200811, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Knapp S., Jul-2004
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/solanaceaesource/taxonomy/description-detail.jsp?taxa=5081
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4d160962-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010