You selected Solanum dulcamara var. heterophyllum Makino. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Solanum pittosporifolium Hemsl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Solanum pittosporifolium Hemsl.
Synonyms:
Solanum dulcamara var. heterophyllum Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum dulcamara var. heterophyllum Makino
Solanum japonense Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum japonense Nakai
Solanum nipponense Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum nipponense Makino
Solanum pittosporifolium var. pilosum C.Y.Wu & Huang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum pittosporifolium var. pilosum C.Y.Wu & Huang
Solanum schiffnerianum Witasek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum schiffnerianum Witasek
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Solanales
Family Solanaceae
Genus Solanum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Solanaceae Source, 200811, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: PBI Solanum team, 2004-2008
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/solanaceaesource/taxonomy/description-detail.jsp?taxa=4637
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4d12bd1f-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010