You selected Solanum argenteum B.Heyne ex Wall., nomen nudum. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Solanum giganteum Jacq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Solanum giganteum Jacq.
Synonyms:
Solanum argenteum B.Heyne ex Wall., nomen nudum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum argenteum B.Heyne ex Wall., nomen nudum
Solanum farinaceum Griff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum farinaceum Griff.
Solanum farinosum Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum farinosum Wall.
Solanum farinosum Wall., nomen nudum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum farinosum Wall., nomen nudum
Solanum giganteum var. longifolium Dunal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum giganteum var. longifolium Dunal
Solanum giganteum var. tenuifolium Dunal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum giganteum var. tenuifolium Dunal
Solanum niveum Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum niveum Thunb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Solanales
Family Solanaceae
Genus Solanum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Solanaceae Source, 200811, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: PBI Solanum team, 2004-2008
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/solanaceaesource/taxonomy/description-detail.jsp?taxa=2647
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4d0349c2-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010