You selected Solanum argenteum Blanchet ex Dunal, nomen nudum. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Solanum swartzianum Roem. & Schult. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Solanum swartzianum Roem. & Schult.
Synonyms:
Solanum argenteum Blanchet ex Dunal, nomen nudum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum argenteum Blanchet ex Dunal, nomen nudum
Solanum argenteum var. lepidocarpum Dusén (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum argenteum var. lepidocarpum Dusén
Solanum aureum Sw. ex Roem. & Schult., nomen nudum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum aureum Sw. ex Roem. & Schult., nomen nudum
Solanum hatschbachii Carvalho (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum hatschbachii Carvalho
Solanum swartzianum subsp. argyrophyllum (Dunal) Carvalho (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum swartzianum subsp. argyrophyllum (Dunal) Carvalho
Solanum swartzianum var. argyrophyllum Dunal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum swartzianum var. argyrophyllum Dunal
Solanum swartzianum subsp. chrysophyllum (Dunal) Carvalho (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum swartzianum subsp. chrysophyllum (Dunal) Carvalho
Solanum swartzianum var. chrysophyllum Dunal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum swartzianum var. chrysophyllum Dunal
Solanum swartzianum var. sordidum Sendtn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum swartzianum var. sordidum Sendtn.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Barbaso - -
Mercurinho - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Solanales
Family Solanaceae
Genus Solanum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Solanaceae Source, 200811, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: PBI Solanum team, 2004-2008
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/solanaceaesource/taxonomy/description-detail.jsp?taxa=5648
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4d1c357d-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010