You selected Solanum mammosum var. corniculum Ridl. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Solanum mammosum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Solanum mammosum L.
Synonyms:
Solanum corniculatum André, E., nomen nudum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum corniculatum André, E., nomen nudum
Solanum cornigerum André, E. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum cornigerum André, E.
Solanum globiferum Dunal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum globiferum Dunal
Solanum mammosum var. corniculum Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum mammosum var. corniculum Ridl.
Solanum mamosissimum Ram.Goyena (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum mamosissimum Ram.Goyena
Solanum platanifolium Sims (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum platanifolium Sims
Solanum villosissimum Zuccagni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum villosissimum Zuccagni
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Berenjena - -
Chiche de Vaca - -
chichigua - -
chichita (Spanish); chu' (Ch' - -
Chucitas - -
cockroach apple - -
cockroach poison - -
cuchah; en Pixoy se llama chuch'es - -
güistomate - -
Lao Ma Kua La Wo - -
teta de vaca - -
Uña del gato; - -
young girls breasts - -
mutondo puga Cayapa -
M'Kua Num Pe Lao -
wacu Makiritari -
Cocona'cho nombre Cofán -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Solanales
Family Solanaceae
Genus Solanum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Solanaceae Source, 200811, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Nee M., 2006
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/solanaceaesource/taxonomy/description-detail.jsp?taxa=3697
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4d0dd626-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010