Accepted scientific name:
Solanum raquialatum Ochoa (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Solanum raquialatum Ochoa
Synonyms:
Solanum ingaefolium Ochoa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum ingaefolium Ochoa
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Solanales
Family Solanaceae
Genus Solanum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Solanaceae Source, 200811, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: PBI Solanum team, 2004-2008
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/solanaceaesource/taxonomy/description-detail.jsp?taxa=4932
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4d13f73c-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010