Accepted scientific name:
Solanum monachophyllum Dunal (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Solanum monachophyllum Dunal
Synonyms:
Solanum angustiflorum Mart. ex Sendtn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum angustiflorum Mart. ex Sendtn.
Solanum cucuyense Pittier, nomen nudum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum cucuyense Pittier, nomen nudum
Solanum javitense Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum javitense Kunth
Solanum molle Dunal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum molle Dunal
Solanum sacupanense Rusby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum sacupanense Rusby
Solanum topirito Pittier, nomen nudum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum topirito Pittier, nomen nudum
Common names:
Common name Language Country
araña gato - -
cocuna - -
cucuna - -
tupirito - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Solanales
Family Solanaceae
Genus Solanum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Solanaceae Source, 200811, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: PBI Solanum team, 2004-2008
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/solanaceaesource/taxonomy/description-detail.jsp?taxa=3938
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4d0f4647-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010