Accepted scientific name:
Solanum lanceolatum Cav. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Solanum lanceolatum Cav.
Synonyms:
Solanum amictum Dunal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum amictum Dunal
Solanum bifidum Sessé & Moc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum bifidum Sessé & Moc.
Solanum canescens Pav. ex Dunal, nomen nudum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum canescens Pav. ex Dunal, nomen nudum
Solanum cinerascens Pav. ex Dunal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum cinerascens Pav. ex Dunal
Solanum cymosum Ortega (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum cymosum Ortega
Solanum densiflorum M.Martens & Galeotti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum densiflorum M.Martens & Galeotti
Solanum floccosum M.Martens & Galeotti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum floccosum M.Martens & Galeotti
Solanum glutinosum var. irazuense Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum glutinosum var. irazuense Kuntze
Solanum hartwegii Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum hartwegii Benth.
Solanum hernandesii var. corymbosum Dunal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum hernandesii var. corymbosum Dunal
Solanum inaequale Hornem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum inaequale Hornem.
Solanum lambertii Dunal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum lambertii Dunal
Solanum lanceolatum var. sinuatum Dunal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum lanceolatum var. sinuatum Dunal
Solanum leiboldianum Dunal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum leiboldianum Dunal
Solanum macrophyllum Hort. ex Dunal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum macrophyllum Hort. ex Dunal
Solanum mexicanum Dunal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum mexicanum Dunal
Solanum mexicanum var. albiflorum Dunal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum mexicanum var. albiflorum Dunal
Solanum schiedeanum Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum schiedeanum Schltdl.
Solanum torvum var. schiedeanum Sendtn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum torvum var. schiedeanum Sendtn.
Solanum vellereum Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum vellereum Schltdl.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Friega-plato - -
Lavaplato; - -
Sosa; - -
Zosa; - -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Solanales
Family Solanaceae
Genus Solanum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Solanaceae Source, 200811, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: PBI Solanum team, 2004-2008
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/solanaceaesource/taxonomy/description-detail.jsp?taxa=3365
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4d09b061-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010