Accepted scientific name:
Solanum aturense Dunal (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Solanum aturense Dunal
Synonyms:
Solanum asperrimum Bitter & Moritz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum asperrimum Bitter & Moritz
Solanum manaense Sagot ex Lemée (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum manaense Sagot ex Lemée
Solanum mirabile Standl. & C.V.Morton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum mirabile Standl. & C.V.Morton
Solanum secundum Bitter & Moritz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum secundum Bitter & Moritz
Solanum siparunoides Ewan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum siparunoides Ewan
Common names:
Common name Language Country
casha huasca - -
catosh fild - -
Manganilla de montaña - -
uña de gato - -
Contienete Spanish -
Uña de Gato Spanish -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Solanales
Family Solanaceae
Genus Solanum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Solanaceae Source, 200811, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: PBI Solanum team, 2004-2008
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/solanaceaesource/taxonomy/description-detail.jsp?taxa=1179
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4cf89753-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010