Accepted scientific name:
Solanum aridum Morong (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Solanum aridum Morong
Synonyms:
Solanum conditum C.V.Morton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum conditum C.V.Morton
Solanum elaeagnifolium var. ovalifolium Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum elaeagnifolium var. ovalifolium Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Solanales
Family Solanaceae
Genus Solanum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Solanaceae Source, 200811, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Nee M., Apr-2005
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/solanaceaesource/taxonomy/description-detail.jsp?taxa=1117
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4cf811b0-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010