Accepted scientific name:
Solanum candidum Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Solanum candidum Lindl.
Synonyms:
Solanum boquetense Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum boquetense Standl.
Solanum huitlanum Brandegee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum huitlanum Brandegee
Solanum tequilense A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solanum tequilense A.Gray
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Chak k'an put balam - -
Puut balam; - -
xguch - -
Uhui nombre Tsachila -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Solanales
Family Solanaceae
Genus Solanum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Solanaceae Source, 200811, Nov 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bohs L., Whalen M.D., Costich D.E. & Heiser C.B. Jr., Sep-2005
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/solanaceaesource/taxonomy/description-detail.jsp?taxa=1547
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4cfb9263-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010