You selected Automolus morgiensis Braun, 1885. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Otomesostoma auditivum (Du Plessis, 1874) v.Graff 1882 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Otomesostoma auditivum (Du Plessis, 1874) v.Graff 1882
Synonyms:
Automolus morgiensis Braun, 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Automolus morgiensis Braun, 1885
Automolus morgiensis Zschokke, 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Automolus morgiensis Zschokke, 1900
Mesostoma auditivum Duplessis 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mesostoma auditivum Duplessis 1874
Mesostoma morgiense Du Plessis, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mesostoma morgiense Du Plessis, 1876
Monotus lacustris Zacharias, 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monotus lacustris Zacharias, 1890
Monotus morgiense Du Plessis, 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monotus morgiense Du Plessis, 1886
Monotus morgiensis Duplessis, 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monotus morgiensis Duplessis, 1885
Monotus relictus Zacharias, 1884 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monotus relictus Zacharias, 1884
Otomesostoma morgiense Graff, 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Otomesostoma morgiense Graff, 1882
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Platyhelminthes
Class Turbellaria
Order Proseriata
Family Otomesostomatidae
Genus Otomesostoma
Distribution: Baltic sea; ERMS scope; North Atlantic
Additional data: Habitat: 1. 4-5 m deep 2. 4-5 m deep 3. 8-9 m deep 4. 10, 5 m deep. Authority: Autor was mentionned as Forel & Duplessis in DB, should be checked
Source database: WoRMS Proseriata & Kalyptorhynchia, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: db_admin, 21-Dec-2004
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/rhabditophora/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=143574
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:45729497-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010