You selected Automolus hamatus Maristo , 1938. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Paramontus hamatus (Jensen, 1878), Meixner, 1938 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Paramontus hamatus (Jensen, 1878), Meixner, 1938
Synonyms:
Automolus hamatus Graff, 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Automolus hamatus Graff, 1882
Automolus hamatus Maristo , 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Automolus hamatus Maristo , 1938
Automolus horridus Gamble, 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Automolus horridus Gamble, 1893
Monocelis hamata Jensen, 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monocelis hamata Jensen, 1878
Paramontus hamatus Meixner, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paramontus hamatus Meixner, 1938
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Platyhelminthes
Class Turbellaria
Order Proseriata
Family Monocelididae
Genus Paramontus
Distribution: North Atlantic
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Proseriata & Kalyptorhynchia, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Artois T, 18-Apr-2005
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/rhabditophora/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=154348
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:457e4f32-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010