You selected Mucuna gigantea var. nigricans (Lour.)DC. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Mucuna nigricans (Lour.)Steud. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Mucuna nigricans (Lour.)Steud.
Synonyms:
Citta nigricans Lour. (synonym) 2 literature references for Citta nigricans Lour.
Mucuna atropurpurea auct. non (Roxb.)DC. (misapplied name) 2 literature references for Mucuna atropurpurea auct. non (Roxb.)DC.
Mucuna gigantea var. nigricans (Lour.)DC. (synonym) 2 literature references for Mucuna gigantea var. nigricans (Lour.)DC.
Mucuna imbricata Baker, p.p.A (synonym) 2 literature references for Mucuna imbricata Baker, p.p.A
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Mucuna
Distribution: Andaman Is (native); Bangladesh (native); India (native); Myanmar (native); Nepal (native); Nicobar Is (native); Pakistan (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Habit: Shrub, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~24053
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e7015056-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010