You selected Acacia nilotica var. cupressiformis Vajr. & Kamble. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Acacia nilotica subsp. cupressiformis (J.L.Stewart)Ali & Faruqi (accepted name) 3 literature references for Acacia nilotica subsp. cupressiformis (J.L.Stewart)Ali & Faruqi
Synonyms:
Acacia arabica var. cupressiformis J.L.Stewart (synonym) 2 literature references for Acacia arabica var. cupressiformis J.L.Stewart
Acacia nilotica var. cupressiformis Vajr. & Kamble (synonym) 2 literature references for Acacia nilotica var. cupressiformis Vajr. & Kamble
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kabuli Kikar (Hi) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ramkanta (Hi) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ramkati Babul (Hi) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Acacia
Species Acacia nilotica
Distribution: India (native); Pakistan (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Tree, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~24010
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f47f29ec-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010