You selected Acacia doratoxylon var. ovata Maiden & Betche. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Acacia granitica Maiden (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acacia granitica Maiden
Synonyms:
Acacia doratoxylon var. ovata Maiden & Betche (synonym) 3 literature references for Acacia doratoxylon var. ovata Maiden & Betche
Racosperma graniticum (Maiden)Pedley (synonym) 3 literature references for Racosperma graniticum (Maiden)Pedley
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Acacia
Distribution: Australia (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Shrub, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~23636
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6fe63e6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010