Accepted scientific name:
Oxytropis semiglobosa Jurtzev (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oxytropis semiglobosa Jurtzev
Synonyms:
Oxytropis ajanensis subsp. semiglobosa (Jurtzev)Kitag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxytropis ajanensis subsp. semiglobosa (Jurtzev)Kitag.
Oxytropis ajanensis subsp. semiglobosa (Jurtzev)N.S.Pavlova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxytropis ajanensis subsp. semiglobosa (Jurtzev)N.S.Pavlova
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Ostrolodochnik Polusharovidnyi - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Oxytropis
Distribution: Russia in Asia (native); Russia in Europe (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Rare, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~25966
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e75dd4d4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010