Accepted scientific name:
Oxytropis prostrata (Pall.)DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oxytropis prostrata (Pall.)DC.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Delge Ortuuz (Mong) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ostrolodochnik Rasprostertyi ( - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Oxytropis
Distribution: Mongolia (native); Russia in Asia (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Rare, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~25938
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e75d8f6a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010