You selected Acacia caesia Wight & Arn., non Willd. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Acacia megaladena var. indo-chinensis I.C.Nielsen (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acacia megaladena var. indo-chinensis I.C.Nielsen
Synonyms:
Acacia caesia Wight & Arn., non Willd. (synonym) 3 literature references for Acacia caesia Wight & Arn.,  non Willd.
Acacia pennata sensu auct., non (L.)Willd. (misapplied name) 3 literature references for Acacia pennata sensu auct.,  non (L.)Willd.
Acacia pennata var. arrophula sensu auct. (misapplied name) 2 literature references for Acacia pennata var. arrophula sensu auct.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Acacia
Species Acacia megaladena
Distribution: Cambodia (native); Indonesia-ISO (native); Jawa (native); Laos (native); Malaysia-ISO (native); Peninsular Malaysia (native); Thailand (native); Vietnam (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Habit: Shrub, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~22421
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4816752-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010