You selected Trigonella emodi var. medicaginoides Sirj. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Trigonella cachemiriana Cambess. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Trigonella cachemiriana Cambess.
Synonyms:
Botryolotus cachemiriana (Cambess.)Jaub. & Spach (synonym) 2 literature references for Botryolotus cachemiriana (Cambess.)Jaub. & Spach
Botryolotus cachemirianus (Cambess.)Jaub. & Spach (synonym) 4 literature references for Botryolotus cachemirianus (Cambess.)Jaub. & Spach
Pocockia cachemeriana (Cambess.)Boiss. (synonym) 2 literature references for Pocockia cachemeriana (Cambess.)Boiss.
Pocockia cachemirica (Cambess.)Boiss. (synonym) 4 literature references for Pocockia cachemirica (Cambess.)Boiss.
Trigonella bactriana Vassilcz. (synonym) 2 literature references for Trigonella bactriana Vassilcz.
Trigonella cachemeriana Cambess. (synonym) 2 literature references for Trigonella cachemeriana Cambess.
Trigonella emodi var. medicaginoidea Sirj. (synonym) 2 literature references for Trigonella emodi var. medicaginoidea Sirj.
Trigonella emodi var. medicaginoides Sirj. (synonym) 2 literature references for Trigonella emodi var. medicaginoides Sirj.
Trigonella grossheimii Vassilcz. (synonym) 2 literature references for Trigonella grossheimii Vassilcz.
Trigonella medicaginoides (Sirj.)Vassilcz. (synonym) 2 literature references for Trigonella medicaginoides (Sirj.)Vassilcz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Trigonella
Distribution: China (native); India (native); Pakistan (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov Y.R., 2005-2006
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~22267
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6c3855a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010