Accepted scientific name:
Indigofera exilis Grierson & D.G.Long (accepted name) 3 literature references for Indigofera exilis Grierson & D.G.Long
Synonyms:
Indigofera leptostachya sensu Baker (misapplied name) 4 literature references for Indigofera leptostachya sensu Baker
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Indigofera
Distribution: Bhutan (native); India (native); Nepal (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Shrub, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~24466
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e70898e8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010