You selected Lecane aliger Nogrady, 1983. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lecane spinulifera Edmondson, 1935 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lecane spinulifera Edmondson, 1935
Synonyms:
Lecane aliger Nogrady, 1983 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lecane aliger Nogrady, 1983
Monostyla spinifera Edmondson, 1934 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monostyla spinifera Edmondson, 1934
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Rotifera
Class Eurotatoria
Order Ploima
Family Lecanidae
Genus Lecane
Distribution: Nearctic, Neotropic
Additional data: -
Source database: Rotifera, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Segers H., Oct-2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:45a194a6-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010