Accepted scientific name:
Vigna vexillata var. wightii (Bedd.)Babu & S.K.Sharma (accepted name) 2 literature references for Vigna vexillata var. wightii (Bedd.)Babu & S.K.Sharma
Synonyms:
Vigna wightii Bedd. (synonym) 2 literature references for Vigna wightii Bedd.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Wynaad Sweet Pea (En) - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Vigna
Species Vigna vexillata
Distribution: India (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~24082
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f47f16fa-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010