You selected Clitoria mariana Benth. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Clitoria mexicana Link (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clitoria mexicana Link
Synonyms:
Clitoria mariana Benth. (synonym) 2 literature references for Clitoria mariana Benth.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Frijolillo - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Clitoria
Distribution: El Salvador (native); Guatemala (native); Honduras (native); Mexico (native); Mexico(North & Central) (native); Mexico(South East) (native); Nicaragua (native); Panama (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fantz P.R., 1999
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~11811
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e68f32f0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010