Accepted scientific name:
Senna montana (Roth)V.Singh (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Senna montana (Roth)V.Singh
Synonyms:
Cassia montana Roth (synonym) 2 literature references for Cassia montana Roth
Cassia setigera DC. (synonym) 2 literature references for Cassia setigera DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Senna
Distribution: India (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Shrub, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~23936
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e700057a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010