You selected Astroconus australis (Verrill, 1876). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Conocladus australis (Verrill,1876) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Astroconus annulatus Koehler, 1930 (synonym)
Astroconus australis (Verrill, 1876) (synonym)
Astroconus occidentalis H.L. Clark, 1938 (synonym)
Astroconus pulcher H.L. Clark, 1939 (synonym)
Astrophyton australe Verrill, 1876 (synonym)
Conocladus oxyconus H.L. Clark, 1909 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Echinodermata
Class Ophiuroidea
Order Euryalida
Family Gorgonocephalidae
Genus Conocladus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Ophiuroidea, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Stöhr S, 18-Jul-2007
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/ophiuroidea/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=243243
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:42d8b4a5-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010