You selected Ophioconus opacum (Clark, 1928). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ophioconis opacum (Clark, 1928) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Ophioconus opacum (Clark, 1928) (synonym)
Ophiurodon opacum H.L. Clark, 1928 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Echinodermata
Class Ophiuroidea
Order Ophiurida
Family Ophiodermatidae
Genus Ophioconis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Ophiuroidea, Oct 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Stöhr S, 18-Jul-2007
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/ophiuroidea/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=243588
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:42dbf1c5-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010